Is FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass fed beef
- organic butter
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Water, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano
Check FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


