Is FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass fed beef
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Water, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano
Check FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES AND SPICES, FIRE ROASTED PEPPER STEAK AND WHIPPED POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


