Is First Press Almond Milk Cold Drip Iced Latte 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, cold drip coffee (18%), almonds (4%), sweetener (erythritol), acidity regulator (dipotassium phosphate), stabilisers (acacia gum, gellan gum), natural flavour, sunflower lecithin.
Check First Press Almond Milk Cold Drip Iced Latte 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Press Almond Milk Cold Drip Iced Latte 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


