Is First Pride Strips Made With Plants 420g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Concentrate [30%), Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Wheat Protein (16%], Fibre (bamboo, Citrus) [10%), Pour, Isolated Soy Protein, Humectant [ins 1442], Thickener (ins 461), Vegetable Powder (garlic, Onion], Salt, Yeast Extract, Contains Celery), Acidity Regulator [ins 450v, Ins 500(), Antioxidant [ins 306), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Anticaking Agent (ins 551, Flavouring Substances, Spice Extract, Coating [wheat Flour, Thickener [ins 1420], Salt, Spices, Raising Agent (ins 450, Ins . Vegetable Powder (garlic, Onion), Native Food Starch, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract, Herbs, Sugar, Yeast, Acidity Regulator [ins -maltodextrin. Natural Flavouring Substances], Non-hydrogenated Palm Olein, Water. Contains: Gluten [wheat), Soy, Celery.
Check First Pride Strips Made With Plants 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Pride Strips Made With Plants 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


