Is First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED AND/OR RICE), SALT, WHEY POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


