Is First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED AND/OR RICE), SALT, WHEY POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Blazin' Hot Flavored Cheese Crunchies Corn Snacks, Blazin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


