No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Ingredient · Pouch, Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO | Spoonful