Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecans, Finely Chopped, Toasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Dry Roasted.
Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecans, Finely Chopped, Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecans, Finely Chopped, Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
SPECTRUM NATURALS TOASTED UNREFINED SESAME OIL, 16 OZ
FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
FISHER Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
Southern Grove Chopped Pecans
Where to buy
Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecans, Finely Chopped, Toasted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


