Is Fisher Chefs Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly bitter, mildly sweet, and buttery notes characterize the flavor; the texture ranges from firm crunch in halves to smaller, crumbly pieces. Commonly used in baking, salads, oatmeal, and snacking, reviewers mention consistent freshness and good crunch overall while noting variable piece size and occasional broken fragments in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts

Check Fisher Chefs Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chefs Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping