Is Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Fresh Celery, Sweet Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80), Red And Green Bell Peppers (Red/green Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Fresh Chopped Hard Boiled Eggs, Lemon Juice, Dried Minced Onions And Parsley

Check Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing