Is Fit & Active 20 Calorie Bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Cream Ingredients: Water, Vanilla Dairy Mix (water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose), Sorbitol, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerin, Polydextrose, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Orange Cream Ingredients: Water, Vanilla Dairy Mix (water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose), Sorbitol, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerin, Polydextrose, Carrot Concentrate And Apple Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Cherry Cream Ingredients: Water, Vanilla Dairy Mix (water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose), Sorbitol, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerin, Polydextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Carrot Concentrate And Chokeberry Concentrate (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Fit & Active 20 Calorie Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast