Is Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp rice snacks deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a crisp, airy bite. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee-time accompaniments. Reviews often note pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in crunch or flavor intensity across batches and overall consistent quality perception reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp rice snacks deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a crisp, airy bite. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee-time accompaniments. Reviews often note pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in crunch or flavor intensity across batches and overall consistent quality perception reported.
Ingredients
Rice Pieces (rice Flour, Salt), Corn (with Germ Removed), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy
Check Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


