Is Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice snacks deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a crisp, airy bite. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee-time accompaniments. Reviews often note pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in crunch or flavor intensity across batches and overall consistent quality perception reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pieces (rice Flour, Salt), Corn (with Germ Removed), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy

Check Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go