Is Fit & Active Cheddar Cheese Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks Soy Free?

Description
Sharp cheddar-like flavor with savory, tangy notes and a pronounced salty finish. Texture is light and airy with a crisp, crunchy bite that often crumbles into powder. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or snack pairing. Reviews cite consistent crunch, bold flavor, occasional staleness complaints, and packaging variability.

Description
Sharp cheddar-like flavor with savory, tangy notes and a pronounced salty finish. Texture is light and airy with a crisp, crunchy bite that often crumbles into powder. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or snack pairing. Reviews cite consistent crunch, bold flavor, occasional staleness complaints, and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Rice Pieces (rice Flour, Salt), Corn (with Germ Removed), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Annatto. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Fit & Active Cheddar Cheese Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Cheddar Cheese Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Fit & Active Cheddar Cheese Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


