Is Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese pasteurized milk
- from milk
- modified whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Precooked Parboiled Long Grain Brown Rice, Modified Whey (from Milk), Onion", Salt. Tomato', Pepper" (black, Green Bell And Red Bell) Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil *, Spices *, Yeast Extract Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate "dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


