Is Fit And Active Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Reduced Fat Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color, Sulfites), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Garlic, Spice, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA To Protect Flavor.
Check Fit And Active Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Reduced Fat Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit And Active Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Reduced Fat Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Fit And Active Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Reduced Fat Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


