Is Fit Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin [bovine], Maltitol, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Contains 2% or less of the following: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Cocoa Extract, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Whey, Almond and Peanut, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin [bovine], Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sorbitol, Contains 2% or less of the following: Glucose Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Whey, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Peppermint Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Almond and Peanut
Check Fit Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


