Is Fitcook Foodz Cocktail Syrup Le Gingembre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau Filtrée, Eau D'érable Biologique, Arôme Naturel, Extrait De Stévia, Sucralose (32 Mg / 15 Ml), Gomme De Cellulose, Gomme De Xanthane, Acide Citrique, Sorbate De Potassium. Ingredients: Filtered Water, Organic Maple Water, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Sucralose (32 Mg / 15 Ml), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Fitcook Foodz Cocktail Syrup Le Gingembre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla?
Texture
ViscousSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking Base