Is Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- free range australian chicken
- chicken & vegetable stir fry
- 1442
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry (77%) (Free Range Australian Chicken (36%), Vegetables (16%) (Onion, Carrot, Capsicum, Water Chestnuts), Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt), Cooked Basmati Rice (22%) (Basmati Rice, Water).
Check Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


