Is Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- australian beef
- 1422
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Sauce (60%) (Australian Beef (26%), Water, Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Tomato Paste, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (1%), Thickener (1422), Yeast Extract, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Treacle, Honey, Herb), Broccoli, Cauliflower & Cooked Brown Rice Mix (20%) (Broccoli (6.5%), Cauliflower (6.5%), Water, Brown Rice , Salt, Spice), Corn Salsa (11%) (Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Corn), Red Kidney Beans (8.5%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Trader Joe's Corn And Chile Tomato-Less Salsa
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


