Is Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
- 1422
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Sauce (60%) (Australian Beef (26%), Water, Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Tomato Paste, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (1%), Thickener (1422), Yeast Extract, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Treacle, Honey, Herb), Broccoli, Cauliflower & Cooked Brown Rice Mix (20%) (Broccoli (6.5%), Cauliflower (6.5%), Water, Brown Rice , Salt, Spice), Corn Salsa (11%) (Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Corn), Red Kidney Beans (8.5%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Trader Joe's Corn And Chile Tomato-Less Salsa
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Chipotle Beef & Corn Salsa 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


