Is Fitzgeralds Family Bakery Deli Style Sourdough Bagels Pre-Sliced x5 425g Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy interior and mildly tangy flavor characterize these deli-style sourdough bagels; reviews note a crisp, toasted exterior and sturdy texture that holds spreads and sandwich fillings well. Common uses include toasting for breakfast, layering with deli meats, or slicing for open-faced sandwiches. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in product freshness.

Description
Chewy interior and mildly tangy flavor characterize these deli-style sourdough bagels; reviews note a crisp, toasted exterior and sturdy texture that holds spreads and sandwich fillings well. Common uses include toasting for breakfast, layering with deli meats, or slicing for open-faced sandwiches. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in product freshness.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sourdough (19%) (Water, Rye Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Starter Culture, Yeast), Water, Rye Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fitzgeralds Family Bakery Deli Style Sourdough Bagels Pre-Sliced x5 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitzgeralds Family Bakery Deli Style Sourdough Bagels Pre-Sliced x5 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fitzgeralds Family Bakery Deli Style Sourdough Bagels Pre-Sliced x5 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


