Is Fitzgeralds Multiseed and Cereal Bagels Dairy Free?

Description
Bagels
Ingredients
Wholemeal _WHEAT_ Flour, Water, Fortified _WHEAT_ Flour [WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, _WHEAT_ Gluten, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Multiseed Mix (4%) [Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, _SESAME SEEDS_, Brown Linseeds], Malted _BARLEY_ Flour, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Vitamin C)
Check Fitzgeralds Multiseed and Cereal Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitzgeralds Multiseed and Cereal Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


