Is Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Honey (3%), Milk Solids, Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


