Is Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic milk solids
  • organic cream
  • milk solids
  • organic milk
  • probiotics acidophilus

organic milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk (78%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Water, Milk Solids, Organic Raspberry Puree (1.5%), Organic Apple Puree (1.1%), Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Acai Puree (0.3%), Chia Seeds (0.2%), Linseeds (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. probiotics acidophilus and bifidus).

Check Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go