Is FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • cultured part skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • part skim milk
  • milk
  • imported romano cheese made from sheep's milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • +3 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), EGG, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish