Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • asiago cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour. Cheese: Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Soybean Oil.

Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go