Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • asiago cheese
  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • enzymes
  • xanthan gum
  • +2 more

asiago cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour. Cheese: Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Soybean Oil.

Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go