Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- calcium chloride
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour. Cheese: Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Soybean Oil.
Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA WITH LOW FAT RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES AND SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


