Is Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (Butter, Cream, Salt), Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vanilla Bean, Caramel (Heavy Cream, Sugar, Glucose), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin).
Check Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


