Is Fixx Nutrition Fuel X Pro Endurance Fuel With Amino Acids Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural lemon lime flavour
- alanine amino acid
- leucine amino acid
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (Glucose), Sucrose, Leucine Amino Acid, Alanine Amino Acid, Australian Sea Salt, Natural Lemon Lime Flavour, Sodium Citrate Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Fixx Nutrition Fuel X Pro Endurance Fuel With Amino Acids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fixx Nutrition Fuel X Pro Endurance Fuel With Amino Acids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade
About this product
Supplement · Powder


