Is Flakes With Strawberries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Cane Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Brown Cane Sugar, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Ferric Orthophosphate (source of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.

Check Flakes With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking