Is FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, PEPPADEW PEPPERS (SWEET PIQUANTE FRUIT, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, SPICES, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, TARRAGON, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


