Is FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, PEPPADEW PEPPERS (SWEET PIQUANTE FRUIT, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, SPICES, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, TARRAGON, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


