Is Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor)(Milk), Pea Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gluten-free Oats, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacilllus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


