Is Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor)(Milk), Pea Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gluten-free Oats, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacilllus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


