Is Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- milkfat
- whole milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +2 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a moist cake like interior and slightly dense crumb; often described as indulgent yet portable. Commonly heated briefly in a microwave for quick breakfasts snacks or office treats. Customer reviews note consistent chocolate intensity convenient single serve sizing occasional crumbliness variable sweetness and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor)(Milk), Pea Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gluten-free Oats, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacilllus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


