Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) (MILK), PEANUT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


