Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) (MILK), PEANUT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


