Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Power Breakfast Variety, 12 Pack | 20g Protein + Probiotics Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- varies per flavor
varies per flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Varies Per Flavor, See Www,flapjacked,com For Full List Of
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Power Breakfast Variety, 12 Pack | 20g Protein + Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Power Breakfast Variety, 12 Pack | 20g Protein + Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 6.7oz 4 Pack
Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Power Breakfast Variety, 12 Pack | 20g Protein + Probiotics is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


