Is Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerol monolinoleate which are lipids
glycerol monolinoleate which are lipids
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains 200 mg Ibuprofen, Also contains: Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129) (may cause allergic reactions), Sorbitol, Hard Fat and Glycerol Monolinoleate which are Lipids (see leaflet for more details)
Check Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Piece


