Is FLASH I.V. ZERO LEMON LIME Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamina b12
  • vitamin b12
  • natural lemon lime flavor with with other natural flavors
  • magnesium oxide
  • +2 more

vitamina b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Allulose, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Stevia Sweetener, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Lemon Lime Flavor with with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide ((Vi, inamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Agua filtrada, Ácido cítrico, Alulosa, Citrato de potasio (Electrolito), Sal (Electrolito), Cloruro de Potasio Electrolito, Citrato de sodio (Electrolito), Lactato de sodio (Electrolito), Carbonato de calcio (Electrolito), Extracto de Stevia, Goma arabiga, Oxido de magnesio (Electrolito), Sabor natural a lima-limón con otros sabores naturales, Esteres de glicerol de colofonia de madera, Acido ascórbico (Vitamina C), Niacinamida (Vitamina B3), Oxido de Zinc, Goma Guar, Hidrocloruro de piridoxina (Vitamina B6), Cianocobalamina (Vitamina B12)

Check FLASH I.V. ZERO LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go