Is FLASH I.V. ZERO LEMON LIME Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamina b12
  • natural lemon lime flavor with with other natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate

vitamina b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Allulose, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Stevia Sweetener, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Lemon Lime Flavor with with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide ((Vi, inamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Agua filtrada, Ácido cítrico, Alulosa, Citrato de potasio (Electrolito), Sal (Electrolito), Cloruro de Potasio Electrolito, Citrato de sodio (Electrolito), Lactato de sodio (Electrolito), Carbonato de calcio (Electrolito), Extracto de Stevia, Goma arabiga, Oxido de magnesio (Electrolito), Sabor natural a lima-limón con otros sabores naturales, Esteres de glicerol de colofonia de madera, Acido ascórbico (Vitamina C), Niacinamida (Vitamina B3), Oxido de Zinc, Goma Guar, Hidrocloruro de piridoxina (Vitamina B6), Cianocobalamina (Vitamina B12)

Check FLASH I.V. ZERO LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go