Is Flatout ProteinUp Fuel Your Day Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch. Whole Wheat Flour Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Chickpea Protein Powder, Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Erythritol, Flaxseed, Yeast. Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate Preservatives), Fumaric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Caramel Color. Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Flatout ProteinUp Fuel Your Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flatout ProteinUp Fuel Your Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
About this product
Bread · Sheet


