Is FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic butter powder
- organic buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Strawberry Juice Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Organic Cranberry Juice Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Banana Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder Contains Milk.
Check FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


