Is FLAVORED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40.
Check FLAVORED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


