Is FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, ACAI MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring, malic acid, vitamin c
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring, malic acid, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, PURPLE CARROTS, CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, ACAI, BLUEBERRIES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE.
Check FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, ACAI MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, ACAI MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


