Is FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- malic acid, natural flavoring, mango puree, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, PINEAPPLES, KIWIS, LIMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, MANGO PUREE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE.
Check FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


