Is Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic watermelon flavor
- organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
organic watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic watermelon flavor, organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
Check Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
OCEAN WATER FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, OCEAN WATER
Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Flavored Purifed Water, Watermelon-Mint No Sugar, Organically Flavored, Purified Water, 1 liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


