Is Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Watermelon-flavored electrolyte water offers a light, smooth mouthfeel with subtle melon notes and a mildly sweet finish. Commonly consumed after workouts, during travel, or for everyday hydration, reviewers frequently describe it as refreshing and portable, praising bottle design while some mention a diluted or slightly artificial taste across purchases occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored electrolyte water offers a light, smooth mouthfeel with subtle melon notes and a mildly sweet finish. Commonly consumed after workouts, during travel, or for everyday hydration, reviewers frequently describe it as refreshing and portable, praising bottle design while some mention a diluted or slightly artificial taste across purchases occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin 83), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Where to buy
Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


